parliament
Football

Officials’ appointments for FUFA Drum Match-Day 2

The FUFA Drum 2019

Match Day 2

13th-14th April 2019

Sunday, 13-04-2019:

-Bunyoro Vs Acholi – Kiyaga Primary School playground, Hoima

-Tooro Vs Kampala – St Paul’s National Seminary -Kabarole

-Lango Vs Ankole – UTC -Lira

-Sebei Vs Buganda – Kiprotich playground, Kapchorwa

Sunday 14 April 2019:

-Rwenzori Vs Busoga – Nyahuka playground, Bundibudgo

-Karamoja Vs West Nile – St Daniel Comboni Primary School, Kotido

-Teso Vs Bugisu – Soroti Sports Ground, Soroti

-Kigezi Vs Bukedi – Kabale Municipal, Kabale

MENGO – Appointments for referees for The FUFA Drum Match Day 2 have been released ahead of the first games on Saturday afternoon.

The list has 48 match officials involving 8 Center referees and 16 assistant referees, 8 fourth officials, 8 referee assessors, and 8 match commissioners.

The appointed officials will be in charge of the weekend fixtures as 4 games to be played on Saturday while the other 4 other games on Sunday.

Appointments:

1. Bunyoro Vs Acholi

Saturday13th April 2019 @Kiyaga Primary School-Hoima

Center Referee: Nasser Mohammed

Assistant Referee 1: Lusambya Solomon

Assistant Referee 2: Semuga James

Fourth Official: Bakisula Ali

Referee Assessor: Kubingi Margaret

Match Commissioner: Kalema Ronnie

2. Tooro Vs Kampala

Saturday13th April 2019 @St. Paul’s National Seminary-Kabarole

Center Referee: Olemu George

Assistant Referee 1: Mukisa Umar

Assistant Referee 2: Kakembo Ahmed

Fourth Official: Waiswa Muzamiru

Referee Assessor: Sewaya Miti

Match Commissioner: Lajan Livingstone

3. Lango Vs Ankole

Saturday13th April 2019 @UTC Grounds-Lira

Center Referee: Byaruhanga Henry

Assistant Referee 1: Friday Noor

Assistant Referee 2: Nyange Shakira

Fourth Official: Nyangoma Hawa

Referee Assessor: Rose Rwamuyamba

Match Commissioner: Tumwesigye Anthony

4. Sebei Vs Buganda

Saturday13th April 2019 @Kiproitich Stadium-Kapchorwa

Center Referee: Howard M Orombi

Assistant Referee 1: Yoacel Nickson

Assistant Referee 2: Kyeyune Micheal

Fourth Official: Ijaga Muzamiru

Referee Assessor: Kityo Ssozi Asuman

Match Commissioner: Musindi Brian

5. Rwenzori Vs Busoga

Sunday 14th April 2019 @Nyakuha Ground-Bundibugyo

Center Referee: Turyamureba Paul

Assistant Referee 1: Noor Hassan

Assistant Referee 2: Atuhaire Docus

Fourth Official: Kanarutokye Moses

Referee Assessor: Nsubuga Fisal

Match Commissioner: Owek. Nkalubo Florence

6. Karamoja Vs West Nile

Sunday 14th April 2019 @St. Daniel Comboni-Kotido

Center Referee: Mpyangu Siraji

Assistant Referee 1: Makwali Robert

Assistant Referee 2: Muyaga Khalid

Fourth Official: Sajjabi Geofrey

Referee Assessor: Buyinza Magidu

Match Commissioner: Kalungi Edward

7. Teso Vs Bugisu

Sunday 14th April 2019 @Soroti Sports Ground- Soroti

Center Referee: Omara Paul

Assistant Referee 1: Obua Tobby

Assistant Referee 2: Komakech Robert

Fourth Official: Ogwal Boniface

Referee Assessor: Kabali Charles Grace

Match Commissioner: Kiiza Decolas

8. Kigezi Vs Bukedi

Sunday 14th April 2019 @Kabale Municipal Stadium

Center Referee: Bakasambe Rajab

Assistant Referee 1: Lulenzi Shafiq

Assistant Referee 2: Zziwa Charles

Fourth Official: Kimera Rashid

Referee Assessor: Kanakulya Khalifan

Match Commissioner: Mutabazi Deo

Comments

iInHouse

All Rights Reserved. THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS WEBSITE MAY NOT BE PUBLISHED, BROADCAST, RE-WRITTEN OR RE-DISTRIBUTED WITHOUT THE PRIOR WRITTEN AUTHORITY OF THE PUBLISHERS

Copyright@2019: PMLDaily

To Top