The FUFA Drum 2019
Match Day 2
13th-14th April 2019
Sunday, 13-04-2019:
-Bunyoro Vs Acholi – Kiyaga Primary School playground, Hoima
-Tooro Vs Kampala – St Paul’s National Seminary -Kabarole
-Lango Vs Ankole – UTC -Lira
-Sebei Vs Buganda – Kiprotich playground, Kapchorwa
Sunday 14 April 2019:
-Rwenzori Vs Busoga – Nyahuka playground, Bundibudgo
-Karamoja Vs West Nile – St Daniel Comboni Primary School, Kotido
-Teso Vs Bugisu – Soroti Sports Ground, Soroti
-Kigezi Vs Bukedi – Kabale Municipal, Kabale
MENGO – Appointments for referees for The FUFA Drum Match Day 2 have been released ahead of the first games on Saturday afternoon.
The list has 48 match officials involving 8 Center referees and 16 assistant referees, 8 fourth officials, 8 referee assessors, and 8 match commissioners.
The appointed officials will be in charge of the weekend fixtures as 4 games to be played on Saturday while the other 4 other games on Sunday.
Appointments:
1. Bunyoro Vs Acholi
Saturday13th April 2019 @Kiyaga Primary School-Hoima
Center Referee: Nasser Mohammed
Assistant Referee 1: Lusambya Solomon
Assistant Referee 2: Semuga James
Fourth Official: Bakisula Ali
Referee Assessor: Kubingi Margaret
Match Commissioner: Kalema Ronnie
2. Tooro Vs Kampala
Saturday13th April 2019 @St. Paul’s National Seminary-Kabarole
Center Referee: Olemu George
Assistant Referee 1: Mukisa Umar
Assistant Referee 2: Kakembo Ahmed
Fourth Official: Waiswa Muzamiru
Referee Assessor: Sewaya Miti
Match Commissioner: Lajan Livingstone
3. Lango Vs Ankole
Saturday13th April 2019 @UTC Grounds-Lira
Center Referee: Byaruhanga Henry
Assistant Referee 1: Friday Noor
Assistant Referee 2: Nyange Shakira
Fourth Official: Nyangoma Hawa
Referee Assessor: Rose Rwamuyamba
Match Commissioner: Tumwesigye Anthony
4. Sebei Vs Buganda
Saturday13th April 2019 @Kiproitich Stadium-Kapchorwa
Center Referee: Howard M Orombi
Assistant Referee 1: Yoacel Nickson
Assistant Referee 2: Kyeyune Micheal
Fourth Official: Ijaga Muzamiru
Referee Assessor: Kityo Ssozi Asuman
Match Commissioner: Musindi Brian
5. Rwenzori Vs Busoga
Sunday 14th April 2019 @Nyakuha Ground-Bundibugyo
Center Referee: Turyamureba Paul
Assistant Referee 1: Noor Hassan
Assistant Referee 2: Atuhaire Docus
Fourth Official: Kanarutokye Moses
Referee Assessor: Nsubuga Fisal
Match Commissioner: Owek. Nkalubo Florence
6. Karamoja Vs West Nile
Sunday 14th April 2019 @St. Daniel Comboni-Kotido
Center Referee: Mpyangu Siraji
Assistant Referee 1: Makwali Robert
Assistant Referee 2: Muyaga Khalid
Fourth Official: Sajjabi Geofrey
Referee Assessor: Buyinza Magidu
Match Commissioner: Kalungi Edward
7. Teso Vs Bugisu
Sunday 14th April 2019 @Soroti Sports Ground- Soroti
Center Referee: Omara Paul
Assistant Referee 1: Obua Tobby
Assistant Referee 2: Komakech Robert
Fourth Official: Ogwal Boniface
Referee Assessor: Kabali Charles Grace
Match Commissioner: Kiiza Decolas
8. Kigezi Vs Bukedi
Sunday 14th April 2019 @Kabale Municipal Stadium
Center Referee: Bakasambe Rajab
Assistant Referee 1: Lulenzi Shafiq
Assistant Referee 2: Zziwa Charles
Fourth Official: Kimera Rashid
Referee Assessor: Kanakulya Khalifan
Match Commissioner: Mutabazi Deo