Education

UCU to graduate 1,000 on Friday

 

Graduates of UCU at a past graduation ceremony. Courtesy photo.

By Chris Lutwama

A total of 1, decease 136 students are set to graduate from Uganda Christian University Mukono this Friday. Out of these, capsule
43 graduands will be awarded first class degrees, with the best overall student, Nicholas Wani, having a CGPA of 4.82 in Public Administration and Management.
Female students performed better than their male counterparts, with 24 females obtaining First Class degrees as opposed to 19 male students with First Class degrees. The graduands who include 569 (50.1%) males and 567(49.9%) females will walk away with bachelors degrees, diplomas, post-graduate degrees and masters degrees.

Uganda Christian University vice chancellor Rev Dr John Ssenyonyi speaks at a past graduation ceremony. Coutesy photo.

The Bachelors of Laws programme has the highest number of students graduating, with 285 students followed by Bachelors of Social Work and Social Administration that has 116 graduands.

This graduation ceremony will also feature the maiden graduation of Bachelor of Governance and International Relations as well as Master of Journalism and Media Studies graduands with 22 and one graduand respectively.
The guest of honor for this year’s graduation ceremony will be the Auditor General of government, Mr John Muwanga. In attendance will be the Chancellor and Archbishop of the Church Of Uganda, Stanley Ntagali and several university officials. Below is the graduation list:

UGANDA CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY
07-JULY-2017 GRADUATION LIST

DIPLOMA IN THEOLOGY
1 ADOROTI Denis
2 ADRINE Atusasire
3 AINAMANI Bruce
4 AISU Alfred
5 AMERI Hellen Magret
6 ASIIMWE Medard
7 ASINGWIRE Daphine
8 BAKYETAWO Charles
9 BARASA Lulande Joram
10 BASEKE Vitern
11 BYAYESU Benjamin
12 CHEPKWURUI Lucy
13 EBIRA Paul
14 EYOTRE Fred
15 INZIZU O.Betty
16 JUMBA Godwin
17 KAMUSIIME Wellen
18 KEMIGISHA Annitah
19 KIBOWA Godfrey
20 KICONCO Ruth
21 KIIZA Joseph Kaakura
22 KYOMUKAMA Ephraim
23 KYOSIIMIRE Jovuas Azzy
24 LUMU Stephen Lwasi
25 MAZIDI Simon
26 MUBIRU James
27 MUGAMBA Emmanuel
28 MUHANGUZI Evan
29 MWESIGWA Edwin
30 MWESIGWA John
31 NAMANYA James
32 NAMANYA Milton
33 NATURINDA Dan
34 NIMUSIIMA Denis
35 NINSIIMA Rosette
36 NIWAGABA Johnson
37 NUWASASIRA Collins
38 NUWASASIRA Matson
39 NUWASASIRA Racheal
40 OBIRA Charles
41 OCHEN Denis
42 ODEKE George William
43 OLATO Simon Peter
44 OLOYA Vincent Nixson
45 OLUMO Nelson Enenu
46 OTIENO Nathan
47 TUMUBWEINE Sarah
48 TUMUHAIRWE Josline
49 TUMUHAIRWE Samuel
50 TUMUHIMBISE Frank
51 TUMUSIIME Amon
52 TUMWIJUKYE Duncan
53 TURINAWE Harbert
54 UYIRWOTH Francis
55 WABYONA Joshua

DIPLOMA IN GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING
1 BUUZA Nehemiah
2 KEINEMBABAZI Martha
3 KUKUNDA Shallot
4 LUZINDA Isaac
5 MAHULU Samuel
6 MATSIKO John
7 NAKAGGWA Betty
8 NAMAKOYE Meble Irene
9 NANTAYI Cissy
10 NDAGIRE Faridah
11 RUSOKE Margaret Kakara
12 SSENJOBE Moses

DIPLOMA IN SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL ADMINISTRATION
1 ACHAN Ann Anita
2 AKUDI Lillian Adiye
3 ALIWAYATYA Anita
4 AMODING Martha
5 ASITOLO Irene Claudia
6 AYARU Juliet
7 AYIKORU Gladys
8 AZIKURU Mary
9 BADRIKO Samuel
10 EDEMA Charles
11 GUMISIRIZA Linda
12 LUKOWE Caroline
13 MUHIRE Marvin
14 MUZAYA Sharon
15 NAMABUKA Shadia
16 NAMIREMBE Fatuma
17 NYANGOMA Irene
18 OGWAL George
19 OKUJO Rebecca Faida
20 OPOLA Jacqueline
21 PAMELA Paya
22 SSUUNA Kizito Junior
23 SUUBI Allan
24 TIZARU Peace

DIPLOMA IN ENTREPRENUERSHIP AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
1 EKODAI Abel

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
1 MUKASA Melvin Marcus

DIPLOMA IN PROCUREMENT AND LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT
1 NABAKOOZA Sarah
BACHELOR OF DIVINITY
1 ABIGABA Robert
2 BAGAMBE Nicholas
3 BYAMUKAMA Ezekiel
4 BYATWEENA Leo
5 EZEKIEL Hamad Mwita
6 GIDUDU Vincent Stephen
7 JJUKIRA Semu
8 KAKEETO Simon Peter
9 KATO Stephen
10 MALINGA Fred
11 MARTIN Yakobo Kapele
12 MUHEREZA Benjamin
13 MUSINGO Michael Peter
14 MUSOBO Joel
15 NADUNGA Annet
16 NAKISIGE Agnes
17 NGAMBEKI Leonard Bankale
18 NGOGA James
19 OKELLO Moses
20 OLUPOT John Robert
21 OPARKRWOTH Estone
22 TUGATUNGIRE Collin
23 TURYOMURUGYENDO Nelson
24 WADIKO Iren
25 WASSWA Ronald

BACHELOR OF CHILD DEVELOPMENT AND CHILDREN’S MINISTRY
1 ACHEN Sarah
2 AGIREHI Doreen
3 AUMA Kelly Mugeni
4 BIIRA Fundi
5 BIKORWAMUGABE Barbra
6 KAYAGA Patricia
7 KEMIYONDO Peluth
8 KWEDENDE Joy Martha
9 MUGOREWERA Prossy
10 MUKISA Eric
11 MUSIIMIRE Daphine
12 NABAGGALA Moreen
13 NAKIMERA Jackie
14 NAKITENDE Brenda
15 NYAKECHO Flavia
16 OBARA Marjorie
17 TWONGYEIRWE Sheilah
18 WADADA Alvin
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION
1 ACHAN Nighty
2 ACHIA Roseline
3 ADONG Sarafina
4 ALORY Peter
5 AMONGIN Joyce Mary
6 ANAM Joel
7 ANEK Proscovia
8 ANYAMBA Fanuel Aggrey
9 ARACH Rita
10 ARUTO Regina
11 ASERU Beatrice
12 ASIIMWE Moses
13 ASIIMWE Sarf
14 ATIMANGO Joyce
15 ATUHURA Assumpta
16 AUNDO Christine
17 AWOR Dixon Doris
18 AYEBALE Carolyne
19 AYO Joyce Mercilyn
20 BABONESA Ednance
21 BABYESIZA Samuel
22 BANTEBYA Phillo
23 BESISIRA Peter
24 DRATIA Evarest
25 EJANG Bena
26 JUMANYWAL Wedunga Commix
27 KAASIM Abubakar Abas
28 KABUKIZABOONA Mary
29 KAHUNDE Roseline
30 KAIJA Mary
31 KAMARA Peter
32 KANYAMWENGE Jonathan
33 KATUSABE Gladys
34 KATUSIIME Evelyne
35 KAYENY Jenifer Wathum
36 KIHEMBO Jovia
37 KIMEZE Richard
38 KISEMBO Salim
39 KOMAKECH Alex Hansen
40 KUMAKECH Alfred
41 KUNIHIRA Enid Gahwera
42 KUNIHIRA Juliet
43 KUNIHIRA Oliver
44 LUKWAGO James Mugerwa
45 MANYIRE Johnson
46 MAUSO Remmie Ralph
47 MBABAZI Christine
48 MBABAZI Harriet
49 MBABAZI Janepher
50 MUGENYI Joshua
51 MUGISA Ronald
52 MUHANGI Denis
53 MUKEBEZI Scouviour
54 MWESIGWA Justus
55 NABBANJA Violet
56 NAJUUKO Sumaiya
57 NAKAFEERO Janepher
58 NAKITTO Hadijja
59 NAMAGANDA Rebecca
60 NAMWIRYA Saphina
61 NANYANZI Lydia
62 NANYONGA Christine
63 NASRA Abdul Moga
64 NASSUNA Jaudah
65 NTEGEKA Edson
66 NYAKUNI Joel
67 NYAMIGISA Irene
68 OJAARA Geofrey
69 OKELLO Bonny
70 ONEK Alice
71 OPENJTHO Joseph
72 ORUK Richard
73 ORYEM Simon Peter
74 OTIM Foustino
75 PACUTHO Tiberous
76 THORACH Bertin Atom
77 TIPERU Celina
78 TUMUSIIME Armstrong
79 TUMUSIIME Saudah
80 TWINOMUGISA Moses
81 WAFULA Alfred

BACHELOR OF ARTS WITH EDUCATION
1 KEMISI Emmanuel
2 NAMPALA Rose

BACHELOR OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SCIENCE
1 AKWERO Doreen
2 NANKYA Norah

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL ADMINISTRATION
1 ABUA Olga
2 ACEMA Emmanuel
3 ACHENG Peace
4 ACHILLAH Amani Joshua
5 ACIRO Prudence Estel
6 ADULE Frank Living
7 AFAKORU Phionah
8 AGABA Violet
9 AINEMBABAZI Grace
10 AKANKUNDA Shillah
11 AKELLO Rita Rohda
12 AKELLO Suzan
13 AMAHORO Yvonne Kasigazi
14 AMENTONO Moureen Juliet
15 AMPAIRE Donah Daisy
16 ANYANGA Roselyne Grace
17 APECHU Comfort
18 ASIIMIRE Agness
19 ASIIMWE Sheila
20 ATAI Phiona
21 ATUHURA Hildah
22 AUMA Carolyn
23 AUMA Lydia
24 AWORI Harriet
25 AYARO Rebecca
26 AYEBALE Stephania
27 AYIKORU Patience
28 AYO Scovia
29 BAMULOZE Lillian
30 BUNJO Jojoe
31 BYARUGABA Stella Mbabazi
32 COMFORT Sarah Nansubuga
33 DRANI Samuel
34 EDERU Lidia
35 EMBATIA Joel Asea
36 GUTRU Emily
37 ISWAN Mildred
38 KABAGENYI Racheal
39 KABATANGALE Sylivia
40 KAHWA Alex
41 KAKWANZI Isabel
42 KALAR Lisa Mirembe
43 KANKUNDA Damalie
44 KANYANA Brenda Bideri
45 KAZIBA Grace
46 KEBIRUNGI Lydia
47 KEMBABAZI Sheeba
48 KEMBABAZI Stella
49 KENKWANZI Joanita
50 KIKANSHEMEZA Phionah
51 KIMONO Mercy Betty
52 KIRABO Winnie
53 KISAKYE Angella
54 KUSEMERERWA Edward
55 KYOBUTUNGI Joan
56 KYOMUHENDO M. Racheal
57 KYOMUHENDO Sarah
58 LAMUNU Anna
59 LOGIEL Simona Fortunate
60 LUTABINGWA Mark
61 MAGANDAZI Kenneth
62 MALAALA Andrew
63 MANDERA Edina Christine
64 MASABA Jonan
65 MBUBI Margaret
66 MUDINGOTTO Ladslaus
67 MUGENYI Linda Sherina
68 MUKAMA Joel
69 MUKYALA Rose
70 MULONGO Linda Christine
71 MUTEGEKI Evelyne
72 MWESIGWA Jonah
73 MWISAKA Joshua Muwanguzi
74 NABIMANYA Racheal
75 NABIRYE Irene
76 NABUNYA Damalie
77 NAIGAGA Gladys
78 NAIRUBA Esther
79 NAJJUMA Aidah
80 NAJJUMA Angella
81 NAKAMBUGU Brenda
82 NAKISIGE Stella
83 NAKKAZI Olga Racheal
84 NAKYANZI Clare Brenda
85 NALUKWAGO Edith
86 NAMANYA Phiona
87 NAMAWA Clement Michael
88 NAMBUBA Racheal
89 NAMBUYA Priscilla Wambi
90 NAMULANDA Ouma Benard
91 NAMUYANJA Norah Aliyah
92 NDUNGUTSE Yohana Emmy
93 NGOLOBE Emmanuel
94 NUWEMURUNGI Peace
95 NYARUWA Esther
96 NYESIGA Ronald
97 ODAMA Richard
98 ODOCH Oscar
99 OJELEL Moses
100 OKELLO John Baptist
101 OKETHAYT Walter
102 OLAL Robert
103 OLONY Atube Justin
104 OMOLLO Jimmy
105 ONIM Festo
106 OROMA Milly
107 OTAGET Daniel
108 SARAH Night
109 SITAKANGE Moses
110 SSENYONGA Patrick
111 TAKOBERWA Esther
112 TAREMWA Brian
113 TIYO Judith
114 TUMWEBAZE Fazira Rheem
115 WANYAMA Sam
116 WEHASO Prissy

BACHELOR OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT
1 AHIKIRIZA Sheilla
2 AINE Bridget
3 AKAMPA Andrew
4 AKELLO Dinah
5 AKELLO Esther
6 ANGUTOKO Richard
7 APIO Leyah
8 ARIHO Dismus
9 ARIOKOT Edith Ruth
10 ASINGYA Kenneth
11 ATHOU Julie Willson
12 ATIZUYO Everline
13 ATUHAIRWE Agatha
14 ATUHEIRE Rebbeca Leah
15 ATWIJUKIRE Ampson
16 ATYERO Jackline
17 AYESIGA Harriet
18 BABIRYE Doreen
19 BABIRYE Joan
20 BALINA Flavia
21 BIDA David John
22 CANDIRU Grace
23 CHANDIGA Emmanuel
24 COMFORT Florence
25 DONA Kabibi
26 ELUTA Patricia
27 ETETU Jacob
28 IKILENG Martha
29 KAGANGA Nicholas
30 KAKOMO Fatumah
31 KAKUBA Stephen
32 KALIISA Sulainah
33 KANAKAYESU Elizabeth
34 KARUNGI Diana
35 KAVUMA Ronald
36 KAYAGA Sharon Jane
37 KENYI Robert
38 KIJUNJU Ronah
39 KIMONO Mercy
40 KIRUNDA Saidi
41 KUTEESA Titus Peter
42 LINDA Susan
43 LUWANO Shakira Jalia
44 MAFUMO Gracious
45 MALE Solomon Grace
46 MBAMBU Semerita Kaseese
47 MELING Rose
48 MIRONDO Joshua Richard
49 MUDUWA Eveline
50 MUGULUSI Isaac
51 MUSIKA Raymond
52 MUTESI Doreen Hatega
53 NABIRYE Gloria
54 NABUKWASI Grace
55 NAFUNA Flavia
56 NAKAJUBI Nuliat
57 NAKASI Doreen Birungi
58 NAKAYENZE Sharon Judith
59 NAKILIMA Doreen
60 NAKIMULI Carolyne
61 NAKISOZI Faith Bugembe
62 NAKITENDE Evelyn
63 NAKITTO Miriam
64 NALUBWAMA Hanna Racheal
65 NAMARA K. Patience Olivia
66 NAMUJOGO Elizabeth
67 NAMULINDWA Patience Irene
68 NAMWEBYA Mercy Susan
69 NANDERA Patricia
70 NANSUBUGA Stella
71 NANYONDO Brenda
72 NASASIRA Sachah
73 NDYAMUHAKI Cusbert
74 NINSIIMA Sarah
75 NOWAMAANI Brian
76 OCOKORU Monica
77 PONI Sarah
78 SENTI Stuart Henry
79 SHABOMWE Walter
80 SSENYONJO Habert
81 TAHABWASI Abert
82 TALWISA John Mwesigwa
83 TAYEBWA Clinton
84 TETI Stanley
85 TUMWEBAZE Ester
86 TUMWESIGYE Jonathan
87 TUSIIME Priscillar
88 WAKHATALA James
89 WANI Peter Nicholas
90 WANYANA Faith Karungi
91 ZIRABA Joshua

BACHELOR OF DEVELOPMENT STUDIES
1 ADAM S Amir
2 AGABA Ashley
3 AKELLO Polline
4 ALESI Gloria
5 ALUMA Alex
6 AMUMPEIRE Brenda Kanyima
7 ASIIMWE Prize
8 ATUHURRA Caroline
9 BAHIMBISOMWE Gladys
10 BRENDA Hope Okulumia
11 CHEPTOEK Caroline Mwanga
12 CHEPTOEK Scovia
13 DRICIRU Harriet
14 EYOTARU Viola
15 GIRULI Brian
16 GRACE Patience
17 HAPPY Innocent
18 KAAHWA Daphine
19 KABAGYENYI Rosemary
20 KAKIA David
21 KALABUZI Nassozi Anitah
22 KAMUKAMA Joanitah
23 KARUNGI Marion
24 KISA Keren
25 KWAGA Sharon Irene
26 MANENO Jennifer
27 MANYIGAMUNGU Eseza
28 MARJAN Emmanuel Andu
29 MARTINA F. Wangoma
30 MASOLE Simon
31 MBABAZI Juliet
32 MINDRERU Constancia
33 MIREMBE Allen
34 MOITI Ramathan
35 MORU Judith
36 MUSOKE Lazarus Eugene
37 NABAASA Victoria
38 NABIFO Esther Juliet
39 NAFUNA Asiya
40 NAGGAYI Laura
41 NALUBEGA Proscovia
42 NAMUBIRU Haawa
43 NAMUGANGA Christine
44 NANTEZA Leticia
45 NSEREKO Gilbert
46 OKECHA Iren
47 OLUKA Collins
48 ONDOGA Alice Maneno
49 OPOYA Godwin
50 PIWANG Lordvic Kizito A
51 QUEEN Harriet
52 SSEMWANGA Ronald
53 TUSHABIRANE Immaculate
54 TWIKIRIZE Grace
55 UMA Sunday Akena
56 VICKY Kojo Michael Touy
57 WAISWA Patrick
58 WAZEMBA Phiona Faith
59 WERE Stella

BACHELOR OF GOVERNANCE AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS
1 ADONGO Martha Fortunate
2 AIMO Sandra Gloria
3 AKANDUHURA Enoch
4 ATUHUMUZA Asenanth
5 ATWINE Thomas
6 AYIKORU Jennah
7 IBIARA Charity
8 JOHN Machiek Lueth
9 JUAN Winnie
10 KAFUMBE David
11 KAJUBI Adinan
12 KYOSIMIRE Brenda
13 MATUA Luiji
14 MUSASIZI Roland
15 NALWOGA Juliet
16 NANYONJO Elizabeth
17 NDAHIRO Nicholas
18 NNABATANZI Zainabu
19 NNADI Ebere Ruth
20 ONWUNEME Chidinma F.
21 SEERA Caroline
22 TAYEBWA Linda

BACHELOR OF GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING
1 KAWARI S Raymond

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
1 ABILA Harron
2 AGOM Emmanuel
3 AKAMPA Isaac
4 AKAMPUMUZA Babra
5 AKAMPURIRA David
6 AKATWIJUKA Chrispus
7 AKODIA Emmanuel
8 AMANI Justice Kenneth
9 AYEBARE Timothy
10 BARNABAS Reech Wol Thiik
11 BATWAULA Cornellious
12 BUSULWA Salim
13 DUSHIME Franz Derrick
14 EILOR Emmanuel
15 EMUNU John Paul
16 HAFASHIMANA Benjamin
17 IPOROTUM Jeff
18 KAKEETO Martin
19 KAPERE Joel
20 KASULE Jerimiah Kibuuka
21 KATUSHABE Phiona
22 KAWEESA Rodney
23 KEBIRUNGI Grace
24 KIZITO Reben Ebenezer
25 KYOMUHENDO Shibah
26 LUKWAGO Edward
27 MAGANDA Emma
28 MAGERO Maxwell
29 MBABAZI Raymond
30 MBONERA Edgar
31 MODI Moses Alias
32 MUGISA Peter Raymond
33 MUKIZA Precious
34 MURUNGI Solomon Brian
35 MUSEMEZA Wamara James
36 MUSIIMENTA Raymond
37 MUSOKE Bob
38 NAAMALA Suzan
39 NABONGHO Sharon
40 NAMUDOOLA Joanita
41 NAMULI Liz Vanessa
42 NANSUBUGA Shamim
43 NATURINDA Molly
44 NSHEMEREIRWE Jane
45 NSUBUGA Jonathan Fredrick
46 NTEZA Tony
47 NYOKA Mary
48 ODONGKKARA Emmy
49 OKELLO Samuel
50 OTIM Timothy
51 OWOR Percival Amooti
52 RUKUNDO Benjamin
53 SENYONDO Jordan
54 SSEKYANZI Martin
55 SSENYONJO Ibrahim
56 WABYONA Oscar

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
1 AKANSIIMA Rita
2 BAYAAKA Mark G. Kikuba
3 IYAMULEMYE Bruno Alvin
4 KABOOTO Joseph Musasizi
5 KAINEMBABAZI Jackline
6 KAWALA Enid
7 KAWOOYA Malcolmx Oswald
8 LASU Moses
9 MAKUMBI Henry
10 MULINDWA Julius
11 MUNGANGA Ishara Dieudonne
12 MWINE Darius
13 NANTAMBI Joan Sessanga
14 NDAEVWA Wambete Joseph
15 NKURUNUNGI Gideon
16 ORONGO Ebong S. Andrew
17 TIBENKANA Christopher
18 TWINOMUJUNI Innocent

BACHELOR OF COMPUTATIONAL SCIENCE
1 AMONGIN Olga
2 APIO Beatrice
3 ATWINE Arnold
4 MADOL Wal Athieu
5 MAKUMBI Ssambwa Isaac

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CIVIL AND ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
1 ABENAITWE Nicholas
2 ADIBAKO Richard Denis
3 AINEBYOONA Simon
4 ANYANGO Patricia
5 AYEBARE Mark
6 AYEBAZIBWE Gloria
7 BAGAMBE Pius
8 BAKUNDA Ivan Aguma
9 BAMWESIGYE Stephen
10 BARUNGI Eugene
11 BYAMUKAMA Timothy
12 EMMANUEL Basil Agula
13 HELLEN Melling Clement
14 KABANDA Patrick
15 KAHANGYE Victor
16 KAIJUKYO Deborah
17 KARIKWITSYA Ambrose
18 KASHOBOROZI Osbert
19 KATUNTU Ahmed
20 KATUSHABE Prize
21 KEJI Grace Lokule
22 KISEMBO Brian
23 KULUMBA Kenneth S.
24 KWESIGA Simon
25 LOJJUWANI Innocent
26 MASEREKA Edwin Wasingya
27 MATOVU Joseph
28 MBAZIIRA Daniel Apuuli
29 MBAZIIRA Henry
30 MUGISHA John Benjamin
31 MUGISHA Onesmus
32 MUHUMUZA Elsie
33 MUKE Donald
34 MULINDWA Benjamin
35 MUROKOZI Bruno
36 MUZOORA Daniel
37 NAKYEYUNE Josephine Ritah
38 NAMAKOYE Joanitah
39 NASASIRA Edwin
40 NASSANGA Rhodah Nakate
41 NGOBI Bosco
42 NKURUNZIZA Timothy
43 NSEREKO Sagio
44 OCHAN Terry Adei
45 OCHOLA Johnathan
46 OFWONO Francis
47 OKIA Arthur
48 OLUKA Michael
49 OTAI J. Hillary
50 OWANI Isaac
51 OWOMUGISHA Noeline
52 SAIDI Mathe
53 SEKITOLEKO John
54 SHIBA Doreen
55 SSEBUNYA Allan
56 SYLVIA Kpange
57 TENDO Shadri Salim
58 TUGUME Brian
59 TUMUSIIME Nicholas T
60 TUMWINE Keneth
61 TUSABE S. Kalyebara
62 TWINOMUJUNI Willbroad

BACHELOR OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP
1 AKOL Marion Justine Ongom
2 AWAS Gregory Koryang
3 EYOSURU Oliver
4 JEAN Paul Nageri
5 KATAMBA Nathan
6 KIGOZI Mulumba Mathaus
7 KOBOYI Brian Wakimwayi
8 KUSIIMA Edna
9 KYAMBADDE Jovan
10 LETIA Sharon
11 MANGENI David Brian
12 MANZE Francis
13 MULEPO Allan Dickson
14 NAKANWAGI Mildred Julian
15 NANJUBU Dorcus
16 OKUR Stephen
17 ONEN Jolly Joel
18 WOZANYWE Fred
BACHELOR OF NURSING SCIENCE
1 ACEN Lydia
2 AKOT Dorothy Linda
3 ALIER G. John
4 AMODO Dorris
5 AUMA Eunice
6 AYIKORU Constance
7 BARIGYE Geofrey Smith
8 BUTEME Oliver
9 KABASINDI Adella
10 KATWESIGYE Gideon
11 KISAKYE Violet
12 MUHIMBISE Jasper
13 MUHINDO Philip
14 NAKYANZI Ritah
15 NANGONZI Jackline
16 NYIKIRIZE Pius
17 OKIROR Barbara
18 TWINOMUJUNI Justus
19 VERA Alphonce Masika
BACHELOR OF HEALTH ADMINISTRATION
1 BUSINDO John
2 KORUBAGANO T Godeth
3 MANGA Akeh Margaret
4 KISAKYE Jane

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
1 BALIGEYA Vicent
2 BYOGABA Micheal
3 CALADINE Anthony Leju
4 KANSHABE Seezi
5 KANTONO Joy Annitah
6 KARUNGI Barbra
7 KIWALA Winnie
8 MUKONYEZI Ronah
9 SABIITI Elizabeth Joy
10 WANGALWA Reagon
BACHELOR OF BUSINESS COMPUTING
1 RUMANZI Donald Dayan
BACHELOR OF INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
1 LYADDA Tom
2 OTWARO A. Rael
BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT
1 KISUBI Carolyn

BACHELOR OF PROCUREMENT AND LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT
1 AHUMUZA Gideon
2 KANYAGO Sharon
3 OKOT Daniel
4 OTIM Malcolim Simon

BACHELOR OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND PROJECT PLANNING
1 MASUDIO Victoria
2 MUTEKANGA Simon Joshua

BACHELOR OF HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
1 KAYEMBA Nicole
2 MASABA Geofrey
3 MUGISHA Moureen

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN OIL AND GAS MANAGEMENT (IPSK)
1 AREMBESEREZA Wanda
BACHELOR OF LAWS
1 AACHA Sharon Ojema
2 AANYU Lydia
3 ABBO Sandra
4 ACHOLA Elizabeth Brenda .O
5 ACHOLA Geraldine
6 ACOLA Amina
7 ADOMATI Gerald
8 ADONG Deborah Winifred
9 ADRIKO Gilbert
10 AHEEBWA Daphine
11 AHEREZA Israel
12 AHILE Mimiwar
13 AHUMUZA Mugisha Peter
14 AINE Ben Arne
15 AINEBYOONA Sheila
16 AINOMUGISHA Emmah Moreen
17 AINOMUGISHA Shafin
18 AKAMPULIRA Nelly
19 AKANKWATSA Dallen
20 AKANKWATSA Hellen
21 AKAO Helga
22 AKELLO Nancy Ongom
23 AKIDI Eunice Aruo
24 AKOT Siddy
25 AKUKU Conrad
26 ALANYO Sarah Gloria
27 ALESI Majorine
28 ALIGUMA Julian Prossy
29 AMANYA David
30 AMANYA Faith
31 AMANYA Queen Melody
32 AMODING Vivian Elizabeth
33 AMOIT Agnes S.
34 AMONG Martha
35 AMPURIRA Bridget
36 AMUSUGUT Grace Ruth
37 ANGALA Ivan
38 APIO Genevive
39 APIO Phiona
40 ARINDWAMUKAMA Joshua
41 ARUHO Irad
42 ASASIRA Benjamin
43 ASIANZU Dianah
44 ASIIMWE Audrey
45 ASIIMWE Brian Omoding
46 ASIIMWE Gilbert Monday
47 ASIIMWE Jorgen
48 ASINGUZA Emmanuel
49 ATIM Esther Mercy
50 ATIM Kate
51 ATUHAIRE Davis Bagonza
52 ATUHAIRE Precious Namara
53 ATUHEIRE Ruth
54 ATURINDA Lonnet
55 ATURINDA Raymond Mugisha
56 AYEBARE Bruno Junior
57 AYEBARE Phionah
58 BAGARUKAYO S Genevieve
59 BAGUMA Hamson
60 BAHIGE David Mutume
61 BAITERA Ampumuza Keith
62 BAMWESIGYE Leah
63 BAMWIDHIWA Ivan
64 BASAIJA Steven
65 BIRUNGI Denis
66 BIRUNGI Julia
67 BLICK Vanessa
68 BONGOMIN Emmanuel
69 BWEBALE Witness
70 BYAKAGABA Charity Rachel
71 BYAMUKAMA Martin
72 BYAMUKAMA Paul Aheebwa
73 BYARUHANGA Christine
74 CAN Oroma Brian
75 CANWAT Ronald
76 CHABO Henry
77 CHESANG Moureen
78 CHIBITA Maria Naigaga
79 DDAMULIRA Pius
80 DUSABE Doreen
81 EMUK Jerome
82 ETOT Steven
83 EUSTACIA Nicol-Pratt
84 FENI Rogers
85 GANYANNA Sheba Percy
86 GENDA Julius
87 GIDUDU Brenda
88 GOTINO Hope
89 HUMBER Patricia
90 IKEE Collete
91 INGERIA Christine
92 ISINGOMA Shamira T.
93 ITAE Jane Francis
94 JAKISA Mary Goretti
95 KABAGENYI Ritah
96 KABASOMI Daphen
97 KABWISO Edrine Eric
98 KAHINDO Ezira Edwin
99 KAHUNDE Khadija
100 KAKUNGULU Eastus
101 KALONDO Paul
102 KAMAGARA Editah
103 KAMANZI Derrick
104 KAMARABE John
105 KAMUKAMA Sylivia
106 KAMUSHABA Benita
107 KARUNGI Deborah
108 KASOZI Salim
109 KATO Justus
110 KATUREEBE Michael
111 KATUSHABE Sylivia
112 KATWIINE Paul
113 KAVUMA N. Pauline Nicolete
114 KAYAMBI Dennis
115 KEMBABAZI Hellen
116 KEMIGISHA Julian
117 KENGANZI Bridget
118 KIBULIRANI Nicholus
119 KIDANDAIRE Joel Israel
120 KIGOZI Nathanella Mwebaza
121 KIIRYA Emmanuel
122 KIKONYOGO George
123 KIRABIRA Juliet
124 KIRUMIRA Moses
125 KISAKYE Patrick Armstrong
126 KISAKYE Phiona
127 KISUBI Naigaga Shakirah
128 KISUMBI Karim
129 KIZZA Nakachwa Mary M
130 KOMUSANA Fionah
131 KOSHABA Brillian Lindah
132 KUNSA Paul
133 KUSIIMA Anna Caroline
134 KUSIIMA Emma
135 KWAGALA Mercy Edith
136 KYAKUWA Ruth
137 LOKWANG Esther
138 LONY Ivan Koyo
139 LUWAGA Benson Baganda
140 LUWAGGA Allan
141 LUYIMA Deklerk
142 LUYIMA Derrick
143 MABALA Emmanuel
144 MAGOMA Harman
145 MANINYITIA Rose
146 MASEREKA Godwin
147 MBEKEKA Vanessa Irene
148 MIREMBE Ichodat Jean
149 MUBIRU Elisha
150 MUDDUSE Paul
151 MUDEGA Hope Tendo
152 MUGABI Morris Dhauke
153 MUGABI Stephen Baka
154 MUGANGA Paul
155 MUGERWA Marcos
156 MUGISHA Festo
157 MUGONZA Stella
158 MUHUMUZA Edwin
159 MUHWEZI Ronald Tharry
160 MUKIIBI Henry
161 MUKOYA Patricia
162 MUKUZA Shalom Nagawa
163 MULLA Sarah Pitty
164 MULONDO Eden
165 MUNEEZA Louis
166 MUNOONI Sheilla
167 MUSHABE Elijah
168 MUSIIMIRE Viola
169 MUSIITWA Terrence Paul
170 MUTESI Gertrude
171 MUTONYI Rebecca Cynthia
172 MUYAMA Jemimah
173 MWAKA James Tolit
174 MWESIGWA Joseph
175 MWESIGWA Onesmus
176 NABIRYE Zulfa Muzaaya
177 NABUTANDA Dorothy
178 NABWIRE Hannah
179 NABWIRE Shaddy
180 NACHWA Mei
181 NAGADYA Ruth
182 NAGAWA Eron
183 NAGAWA Marjorie
184 NAGIMESI Marvin
185 NAISANGA Racheal
186 NAKABIITO Damalie
187 NAKALEMBE Samalie
188 NAKAMANYA Gertrude
189 NAKAMOGA Bridget
190 NAKATO Angella Nansereko
191 NAKAWOOYA Nusifa
192 NAKIBIRIGE Oliver
193 NAKIMERA Isabella
194 NAKIYUKA Margret Musenero
195 NALUBULA Anita Martha
196 NALUYIMA Victoria
197 NALWOGA Lydia .B
198 NAMAALWA Barbra Monica
199 NAMAGANDA H. Christine
200 NAMANYA Daphine
201 NAMARA Esther Pearl
202 NAMARA Gloria
203 NAMASABA Seera Deborah
204 NAMBI Patricia
205 NAMPEERA Brendah
206 NAMUGALA Ameria Valeria
207 NAMUKOBE Stella Mary
208 NAMUSISI Princess Benita
209 NAMWERA Sharon Maria
210 NANDERA Dorine
211 NANTALE Barbra N
212 NANTONGO Gloria
213 NASASIRA Antony
214 NASIRUMBI A. Lydia
215 NATULINDA Margaret
216 NDUGWA Daniel
217 NDUHUKIRE Linath
218 NEEZA Jonathan
219 NGONGAH Achieng Edna
220 NINSIIMA Caroline
221 NSEKO Samson
222 NSHEMEREIRWE Samson
223 NTALE Rogers
224 NTUME Innocent
225 NUWAMANYA Joshua
226 NYAKATO Juliet Sheila
227 NYANGOMA Kagambe Doreen
228 NYANGOMA Racheal
229 NYAYENGA Pauline
230 NYENDE Rachel
231 OBUA Abel
232 OCHORA Edward Labeja
233 OGOMARACH Annamaria
234 OGUTTU William
235 OGWAL O Harold Carl
236 OKELLO Emmy Lotyang
237 OKIA Joseph
238 OKIDI Christopher
239 OKIROR Walter Waynes
240 OLARA John Victoryy
241 OLOKA John Brian
242 OMAIDO Akitwi Samali
243 ONO Andrew Langoya
244 ONYANGO Joseph
245 OPOLOT Brian
246 ORUWORI Ayebatogu A
247 OSHABA Salaam
248 OTIM Joel
249 OWEMBABAZI Paget
250 OWOR Hope Jakisa
251 OYELA Flavia
252 ROBERT Elisa Gitta
253 SANDE Happy
254 SEMUTUMBA Pius
255 SERWADDA Namutebi Gladys
256 SSEBOWA Joshua Syliver
257 SSEMWOGERERE Samuel
258 SSENKUMBA Augustus Caesar
259 SSERUNJOJI Samson
260 TIBENKANA Ali
261 TUGOLOZE Isaac
262 TUKWASIBWE Emmanuel
263 TUMUHAIRWE Bruno
264 TUMUSHIME Deus
265 TUMUSHIME Jonathan
266 TUMUSIIME Kefah
267 TUMWESIGYE Ronald
268 TUSABE Edith
269 TUSHABOMWE Ruth
270 TUSHEMERIRWE Angel
271 TUSUBIRA Isaac
272 TWINAMASIKO Gideon
273 TWONGIRWE Bathremew
274 TWONGYEIRWE Abe Isabel
275 TWONGYEIRWE Ruth
276 WABWIRE Diana Maria
277 WAMBOKO Peter
278 WANDA Paul Praise
279 WANYAMA Brian
280 WANYAMA Ernest
281 WARAWA Noel Richard
282 WASSWA Ronald
283 WATUWA Daniel Solomon
284 WATZEMBA Vincent
285 ZAWEDDE Rebecca

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN CHRISTIAN MINISTRIES
1 KIIRYA Edward

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN WATER & SANITATION
1 ALUBA Joseph
2 BYARUGABA Vincent Akiiki
3 ORYEM Peter Okema
4 TOOLIT Simon
5 TUMWESIGYE Alex Banage
MASTER OF DIVINITY
1 AMUKI Hillary
2 DDAMBA Anatori
3 KATARIHWA Godson
4 MUWANGUZI Daniel
5 NABBOSA Christine
6 OBONE Godfrey
7 OKELLO Daniel
8 OPIO Samuel Francis
9 TALEMWA Aggrey
MASTER OF ARTS IN THEOLOGY & DEVELOPMENT
1 BYAMUKAMA Gregory
2 CHOREY Michael
3 ISABIRYE Patrick
MASTER OF ARTS IN THEOLOGY & HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT
1 MOGERE Alexander Bosire

MASTER OF EDUCATION IN ADMINISTRATION & PLANNING
1 AKEBA James
2 BABIRYE Jalia
3 BWAMBALE William
4 BWANIKA Patrick
5 HAUMBA Jimmy Hyuha
6 HYUHA Mutwalibi Mugala
7 KABAKYENGA Asaph
8 KABUTOREIRWE Patrick
9 KATUUTU Lineth
10 KYOLABA Hadijah
11 MASEREKA Benjamin
12 NAKALEMA Immaculate
13 NTALE Paul Buyoga
14 OKELLO Humphreys
15 OLEKE Francis Ocero
16 OPOLOT Eliphaz Ewalu
17 TEMBO Ruth
18 TINKAMANYIRE Margret
19 TURYAMUSIIMA David

MASTER OF ARTS IN LITERATURE
1 EIYO Edina
2 MUSABYIMANA Erastus Charles

MASTER OF HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT IN EDUCATION
1 BAKO Doud Miriam
2 BINDEEBA Clare
3 MAZIRWE James
4 MUNYAMBABAZI Grace
5 NTIRENGANYA Jean Bosco
6 TWESIGE Barnabas
7 WANJALA Justers

MASTER OF ARTS IN JOURNALISM & MEDIA STUDIES
1 KANTONO Rehema

MASTER OF DEVELOPMENT STUDIES
1 ABIGABA Annet
2 BABIGA Charles Duran
3 BYENKYA Tito Kugonza
4 CHEBET Rose
5 DENG Athuai Hal
6 KABAHINDI Juliet
7 KAWANGUZI Willy
8 MAKER Deng Nyang
9 NUWASASIRA William
10 OFWONO Salume
11 OJOK Tobby
12 OUMA Titus
13 SOKUTON Samuel

MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION & MANAGEMENT
1 EUMU Benard
2 IKAREUT Betty
3 KANKU Simon Peter
4 NYIRAMAHORO Peace

MASTER OF RESEARCH & PUBLIC POLICY
1 KEMIREMBE Rebecca
2 OKIROR Matilda
3 MUKIZA Muhoozi Evassy
4 TWESIGOMWE Phionah

MASTER OF ARTS IN COUNSELLING PSYCHOLOGY
1 ELINAIKE Carolyne Mandari
2 KAGUMAHO Georgia
3 OGESA Mildred Kadogo
4 OKELLO Moses

EXECUTIVE MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
1 AWUBWA Andrew
2 KABARUNGI Hildah
3 KIBERU Jonah
4 MUGAGGA Evarest
5 TUKAMUHEBWA Lauben

MASTER OF ARTS IN ORGANISATIONAL LEADERSHIP & MANAGEMENT
1 PASHI William
2 MUKAHIGIRA Rose
3 NABAGGALA Joyce Cathy

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION OIL & GAS MANAGEMENT (IPSK)
1 AKANTAMBIRA David
2 MOHAMED Hidaya
3 MUGISHA Edson
4 MUSASIZI Victoria
5 NAMULINDA Joan
6 SAMANTHA Lubowa
7 TUKWAJJE Christine
8 VICTORIA Komuhangi

MASTER OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
1 KWESIGA Philip Kayamba
2 MUSANA Aaron

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN WATER & SANITATION
1 WESIGOMWE Jamil Mohammed
MASTER OF NURSING SCIENCE
1 NAMUKASA Jane Frances

MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
1 AGABA Eugene
2 AGUGA Ambrose
3 AIKI Hellen
4 ALWEDO Susan
5 BENDE Hope
6 IDRINGI Dieudonne
7 KATTO Ali Sempa
8 KIRUNDA Daniel
9 KITIMBO Solome
10 KIZITO Samuel
11 MWEBE Zelda Sandra
12 NAIGINO Agatha
13 NYIRABURANGA Emilienne
14 RUSOKE Edward
15 SCHOLASTICA Lucas
16 SENTEZA Robert Augustine
17 SSEMPAGAMA Fredrick
18 TAYEBWAKUSHABA Edmund
19 TUGUMISIRIZE Doreen
20 TUSIIME Edinah Rose
21 TWIINE Anthony
22 WAKOOLI Geoffrey
23 WALUGEMBE Fred
24 WANYENZE Hellen
MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH LEADERSHIP (Save the Mothers)
1 AGABA John Paul
2 AGEMBI Stella
3 AKELLO Lydia
4 ALUKA Esther Emokol
5 APIRE Samuel
6 FLORIAN Fanuel
7 MARY Allan Insinika
8 PRUDENCE Udihirinwa Iminza
9 STEPHEN Malimba
10 TUT Thomas Simon
11 WERE Juliet
12 YUSUF Afodia
MASTER OF LAWS OIL & GAS (IPSK)
1 BENJAMIN Sogora Moses
2 JOSEPH Muhumuza Kaahwa
3 MELHA Rout Biel
4 OKECHA Baranyanga Michael

MASTER OF LAWS IN INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS LAW
1 RUGATSIRA Victor

 

Comments

local

All rights reserved. The information contained in this website may not be published, broadcast, re-written or re- distributed without the prior written authority of the publishers

Copyright © 2017. PML Daily

To Top